Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Staffing Structure 2020-2021

Mrs. A. Bashir-Pugh - Headteacher
Mr. J. Stokes - Assistant Headteacher
Mrs. H. Rogers - Assistant Headteacher
Mrs. T. Whitehurst - Assistant Headteacher
Mrs. K. Beard - EYFS / Inclusion Lead
Miss G. Dallison - Sunflowers Class teacher / KS1 Phase Leader / Geography Coordinator
Miss J Willetts- Potter Class teacher / KS2 Phase Leader / Science Coordinator
Miss. L. Sidaway - School Business Manager
Mr. A. Beard - Site Manager
Mr. R. Hadley - School Administrator
Mrs. J. Nisbet - Parent Support Advisor
Miss V. Hackwood - Luna Class teacher / PE Coordinator
Miss B. Johnson - Snape Class teacher / Music Coordinator
Miss B. Griffiths - Dumbledore Class teacher / Library Coordinator
Miss.K .Pike - Hagrid Class teacher
Mr. S. Pender - Hedwig Class teacher / History Coordinator
Ms. L. Doran - Hedwig Class teacher / Eco-Schools Lead
Miss M. Bennett - Hermione Class teacher / MFL Coordinator
Mr. J. Benningfield - Buttercups Class teacher / Interim Extended Schools Coordinator
Miss B. Eades - Roses Class teacher / Healthy Schools Lead
Mr. J. Wilkes - Lilies Class teacher / ICT Coordinator
 Mrs. J. Stevenson - Elephants Class teacher / Art Coordinator
Mrs. H. Norton  - Elephants Class teacher / DT Coordinator
Miss A. Slater - Tigers Class teacher / RE Coordinator
Mrs. L. Simpson - Extended Schools Coordinator
 Mrs. L. Baker - PSHE Coordinator
Miss C. Hammond - Luna Learning Support Practitioner
Miss D. Dosanjh - Snape Learning Support Practitioner
Miss H. Salter - Dumbledore Learning Support Practitioner
Mrs. H. Begum -  Hagrid Learning Support Practitioner
Miss L. Foster - Hagrid Learning Support Practitioner
Mrs. E. Dale - Potter Learning Support Practitioner
Mrs. E. Giles - Hedwig Learning Support Practitioner
Mrs. D. Kirkham - Hermione Learning Support Practitoner
Mrs. C. Southen - Dobby Learning Support Practitioner
Mrs. D. Jackson - Buttercups Learning Support Practitioner / Phonics Coordinator
Miss K. Scott - Sunflowers Learning Support Practitioner
Ms. A. Hickman - Lilies Learning Support Practitioner
Mrs. F. Begum - Sunflowers 1:1 Learning Support Practitioner
Mrs. S. Sid - Roses Learning Support Practitioner
Mrs. J. Johnson - Roses Trainee Apprentice
Mrs. T. Buthelezi - Elephants Learning Support Practitioner
Miss E. Phipps - Zebras Learning Support Practitioner
Mrs. E. Jamil - EYFS 1:1 Support
Mrs. R. Billingham - Principle MSA  / Cleaner
Miss R. McCormack - Deputy MSA / Cleaner
Miss K. Hill - MSA / Cleaner
Ms. S. Taylor - MSA
Mrs. F. Ali - MSA
Miss K. Evans - MSA
Mrs. K. Bibi - MSA
Mrs. G. Kausar - MSA
Ms. R. Garbett - MSA
Top