Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Management Team

 

 

Mrs A. Bashir-Pugh - Head teacher

 

Mr J. Stokes - Assistant Head teacher / Year 6 teacher (Snape class)

 

Miss N. Kemble - Assistant Head teacher

 

Mrs K. Beard - Foundation Stage Manager, Lower school Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator / Reception teacher (Tiger class)

 

Mrs L. Willis - Inclusion Manager

 

Miss J. Willetts - Key Stage 2 Co-ordinator / Year 5 teacher (Dumbledore class)

 

Miss G. Dallison - Key Stage 1 Phase Leader / Year 2 teacher (Buttercup class)

 

Miss V. Hackwood - PE Co-ordinator / Year 3 teacher (Dobby class)

 

Mrs J. Potter - Business Manager/ Receptionist

 

Mrs J. Nisbet - Parent Support Advisor

 

Mr A. Beard - Estates Manager

 

Teachers

 

 

Miss B. Johnson - Year 6 teacher (Luna class)

 

Miss L. Hamer - Year 5 teacher (Hagrid class)

 

Miss B. Griffiths - Year 4 teacher (Potter class)

 

Miss M. Bennett - Year 4 teacher (Hedwig class)

 

Mrs J. Stevenson - Year 3 teacher (Hermione class)

 

Mrs C.Horvath - Year 3 teacher (Hermione class) 

 

Miss B. Eades - Year 2 teacher (Sunflowers class)

 

Miss L. Brain - Year 1 teacher (Roses class)

 

Miss C. Skidmore - Year 1 teacher (Lilies class)

 

Mr J.Wilkes - Reception teacher (Elephants class)

 

Miss A. Slater - Nursery teacher (Zebra class)

 

Mrs H. Norton  - Class teacher

 

Mr S. Pender - Class teacher 

 

Miss L. Smith - Class teacher

 

 

Learning Support Teachers

 

 

Mrs D. Jackson - Phonics Co-ordinator / Learning Support Practitioner

 

Mrs D. Kirkham - Learning Support Practitioner

 

Mrs E. Collier - Learning Support Practitioner

 

Miss H. Salter - Learning Support Practitioner

 

Miss K. Scott - Learning Support Practitioner

 

Miss E. White - Learning Support Practitioner

 

Miss D. Dosanjh - Learning Support Practitioner

 

Mrs S. Sid - Learning Support Practitioner

 

Mrs C. Southen - Learning Support Practitioner

 

Mrs H. Begum - Learning Support Practitioner

 

Miss L. Foster - Learning Support Practitioner

 

Miss T. Buthelezi - Learning Support Practitioner

 

Ms A. Hickman - Learning Support Practitioner

 

Miss C. Hammond - Learning Support Practitioner

 

Miss M. Hill - Learning Support Practitioner

 

Mrs E. Dale - Learning Support Practitioner

 

Mrs E. Giles - Learning Support Practitioner

 

Mr L. Molineaux - ICT Support Technician

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top